:: European Individual Championships 2007

Tkachiev Vladislav & Kosintseva Tatiana Champions of Europe 2007!

Vladislav Tkachiev beat Emil Sutovsky in the play-offs final 2-0 and was crowned European Champion 2007. As for Tatiana Kosintseva, she is the absolute winner in the women's championship achieving the impressive score of 10.0/11 and European Champion 2007.

Unofficial list of players qualified to the World Championship: Tkachiev Vladislav, Sutovsky Emil, Jakovenko Dmitry, Pavasovic Dusko, Cheparinov Ivan, Sakaev Konstantin, Iljin Artem, Volokitin Andrei, Gustafsson Jan, Tomashevsky Evgeny, Almasi Zoltan, Malakhov Vladimir, Galkin Alexander, Laznicka Viktor, Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter, Nevednichy Vladislav, Landa Konstantin, Volkov Sergey, Vitiugov Nikita, Eljanov Pavel, Gurevich Mikhail, Avrukh Boris, Roiz Michael, Motylev Alexander, Tiviakov Sergei, Naiditsch Arkadij, Gajewski Grzegorz, Najer Evgeniy, Socko Bartosz, Markus Robert, Iljushin Alexei, Zhigalko Sergei.

Unofficial list of players qualified to the World Championship: Kosintseva Tatiana, Stefanova Antoaneta, Kosintseva
Nadezhda, Hoang Thanh Trang, Atalik Ekaterina, Rajlich Iweta, Korbut Ekaterina, Socko Monika, Khurtsidze Nino, Zakurdjaeva Irina, Moser Eva, Khukhashvili Sopiko, Bojkovic Natasa, Javakhishvili Lela, Cmilyte Viktorija, Golubenko Valentina, Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino, Foisor Sabina-Francesca.

M
en's final leading standings:
  1. (GM) Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 2652 8.0, 2. (GM) Sutovsky Emil ISR 2637 8.0, 3. (GM) Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2708 8.0, 4. (GM) Pavasovic Dusko SLO 2567 8.0, 5. (GM) Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2646 8.0, 6. (GM) Sakaev Konstantin RUS 2633 8.0, 7. (IM) Iljin Artem RUS 2538 8.0, 8. (GM) Volokitin Andrei UKR 2654 7.5, 9. (GM) Gustafsson Jan GER 2588 7.5, 10. (GM) Tomashevsky Evgeny RUS 2641 7.5, 11. (GM) Almasi Zoltan HUN 2675 7.5, 12. (GM) Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2679 7.5, 13. (GM) Galkin Alexander RUS 2590 7.5, 14. (GM) Laznicka Viktor CZE 2608 7.5, 15. (GM) Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 2693 7.5, 16. (GM) Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 2528 7.5, 17. (GM) Landa Konstantin RUS 2608 7.5, 18. (GM) Volkov Sergey RUS 2640 7.5, 19. (GM) Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2592 7.5, 20. (GM) Eljanov Pavel UKR 2686 7.5, 21. (GM) Gurevich Mikhail TUR 2635 7.5, 22. (GM) Avrukh Boris ISR 2644 7.5, 23. (GM) Roiz Michael ISR 2605 7.5, 24. (IM) Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2530 7.5, 25. (GM) Motylev Alexander RUS 2642 7.5, 26. (GM) Khalifman Alexander RUS 2624 7.5, 27. (GM) Tiviakov Sergei NED 2663 7.5, 28. (GM) Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2540 7.5, 29. (GM) Bartel Mateusz POL 2596 7.5, 30. (GM) Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2654 7.5, 31. (GM) Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2540 7.5, 32. (IM) Hera Imre HUN 2477 7.5, 33. (GM) Najer Evgeniy RUS 2624 7.5, 34. (GM) Socko Bartosz POL 2641 7.5, 35. (GM) Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2609 7.5, 36. (GM) Markus Robert SRB 2567 7.5, 37. (GM) Hracek Zbynek CZE 2613 7.5, 38. (GM) Iljushin Alexei RUS 2501 7.5, 39. (GM) Bologan Viktor MDA 2636 7.5, 40. (GM) Beliavsky Alexander SLO 2648 7.5, 41. (GM) Jankovic Alojzije CRO 2541 7.5, 42. (GM) Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2540 7.5, 43. (IM) Meier Georg GER 2506 7.5, 44. (GM) Kurnosov Igor RUS 2566 7.5

Women's final leading standings: 1. (IM) Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 2459 10.0, 2. (GM) Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2496 8.0, 3. (IM) Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2475 8.0, 4. (GM) Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2472 8.0, 5. (IM) Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2374 7.5, 6. (IM) Rajlich Iweta POL 2408 7.5, 7. (WGM) Korbut Ekaterina RUS 2429 7.5, 8. (IM) Socko Monika POL 2481 7.5, 9. (IM) Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2469 7.5, 10. (WGM) Zakurdjaeva Irina RUS 2286 7.5, 11. (IM) Moser Eva AUT 2405 7.5, 12. (WGM) Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2334 7.5, 13. (WGM) Bojkovic Natasa SRB 2408 7.5, 14. (IM) Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2425 7.5, 15. (IM) Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 2462 7.5, 16. (WIM) Golubenko Valentina EST 2271 7.5, 17. (IM) Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2375 7.5, 18. (WIM) Foisor Sabina-Francesca ROM 2333 7.5, 19. (IM) Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2399 7.5   

-
View the games >>>

The 8th European Individual Championships 2007 were held at the International Congress Center in Dresden, Germany, between the 3rd (first round) and 15th of April (tiebreaks, closing ceremony) 2007. The tournament was an 11 rounds Swiss with a playing time of 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game with an increment of 30 seconds per move, starting from move one.

The European Championships were open to all players representing the Chess Federations which belong to the European Chess Union regardless of their title or rating. Total prize fund: 200,000 Euros plus FIDE prize fund: US $80,000 (60,000 for the open section and 20,000 for the women’s section). The number of participants was huge breaking all records.
 

Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.
1 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 2652 8
2 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2637 8
3 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2708 8
4 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 2567 8
5 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2646 8
6 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 2633 8
7 IM Iljin Artem RUS 2538 8
8 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2654 7,5
9 GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2588 7,5
10 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny RUS 2641 7,5
11 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2675 7,5
12 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2679 7,5
13 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 2590 7,5
14 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2608 7,5
15 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 2693 7,5
16 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 2528 7,5
17 GM Landa Konstantin RUS 2608 7,5
18 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2640 7,5
19 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2592 7,5
20 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2686 7,5
21 GM Gurevich Mikhail TUR 2635 7,5
22 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 2644 7,5
23 GM Roiz Michael ISR 2605 7,5
24 IM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2530 7,5
25 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2642 7,5
26 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2624 7,5
27 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 2663 7,5
28 GM Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2540 7,5
29 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2596 7,5
30 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2654 7,5
31 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2540 7,5
32 IM Hera Imre HUN 2477 7,5
33 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2624 7,5
34 GM Socko Bartosz POL 2641 7,5
35 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2609 7,5
36 GM Markus Robert SRB 2567 7,5
37 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2613 7,5
38 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 2501 7,5
39 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2636 7,5
40 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 2648 7,5
41 GM Jankovic Alojzije CRO 2541 7,5
42 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2540 7,5
43 IM Meier Georg GER 2506 7,5
44 GM Kurnosov Igor RUS 2566 7,5
45 GM Petrosian Tigran ARM 2580 7
46 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2660 7
47 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 2573 7
48 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 2586 7
49 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2658 7
50 IM Savchenko Boris RUS 2583 7
51 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2620 7
52 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2586 7
53 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2621 7
54 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2534 7
55 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 2644 7
56 GM Jussupow Artur GER 2605 7
57 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 2587 7
58 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2575 7
59 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2569 7
60 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2647 7
61 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2560 7
62 GM Bauer Christian FRA 2629 7
63 GM Solak Dragan SRB 2575 7
64 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2585 7
65 IM Ragger Markus AUT 2498 7
66 GM Prusikin Michael GER 2567 6,5
67 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2630 6,5
68 IM Holzke Frank GER 2467 6,5
69 IM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROM 2506 6,5
70 IM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2602 6,5
71 GM Arutinian David GEO 2544 6,5
72 GM Van den Doel Erik NED 2580 6,5
73 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2591 6,5
74 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2614 6,5
75 IM Manolache Marius ROM 2504 6,5
76 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2563 6,5
77 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2545 6,5
78 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 2554 6,5
79 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2586 6,5
80 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROM 2565 6,5
81 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2587 6,5
82 GM Predojevic Borki BIH 2609 6,5
83 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2523 6,5
84 GM Baramidze David GER 2543 6,5
85 IM Siebrecht Sebastian GER 2464 6,5
86 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 2649 6,5
87 GM Parligras Mircea ROM 2522 6,5
88 GM Evdokimov Alexander RUS 2530 6,5
89 GM Van Wely Loek NED 2674 6,5
90 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2676 6,5
91 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2565 6,5
92 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 2642 6,5
93 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2610 6,5
94 GM Epishin Vladimir RUS 2559 6,5
95 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2551 6,5
96 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 2596 6,5
97 GM Dizdar Goran CRO 2543 6,5
98 GM Karjakin Sergey UKR 2686 6,5
99 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2620 6,5
100 IM Stern Rene GER 2476 6,5
101 GM Frolyanov Dmitry RUS 2525 6,5
102 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2622 6,5
103 GM Berelovich Aleksandar UKR 2556 6,5
104 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2532 6,5
105 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 2542 6,5
106 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2651 6,5
107 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2609 6,5
108 GM Ovetchkin Roman RUS 2554 6,5
109 GM Bobras Piotr POL 2545 6,5
110 GM Babula Vlastimil CZE 2586 6,5
111 GM Van der Weide Karel NED 2502 6,5
112 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2540 6,5
113 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2576 6,5
114 GM Oleksienko Mikhailo UKR 2560 6,5
115 IM Iotov Valentin BUL 2491 6,5
116 IM Erdos Viktor HUN 2518 6,5
117 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij UKR 2646 6,5
118 GM Shanava Konstantine GEO 2532 6,5
119 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2631 6,5
120 GM Yakovich Yuri RUS 2600 6,5
121 GM Wells Peter ENG 2499 6,5
122 IM Geller Jakov RUS 2500 6,5
123 GM Drozdovskij Yuri UKR 2558 6,5
124 GM Graf Alexander GER 2620 6,5
125 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2528 6,5
126 IM Jones Gawain ENG 2518 6,5
127 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 2552 6,5
128 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2579 6
129 GM Murariu Andrei ROM 2498 6
130 GM Dreev Alexey RUS 2633 6
131   Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2368 6
132 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2639 6
133 GM Jovanovic Zoran CRO 2529 6
134 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2611 6
  GM Pert Nicholas ENG 2525 6
136 GM Jenni Florian SUI 2518 6
137 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2594 6
138 GM Nijboer Friso NED 2606 6
139 IM Dziuba Marcin POL 2525 6
140 GM Cao Sang HUN 2548 6
141 IM Urban Klaudiusz POL 2464 6
142 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2658 6
143 IM Porper Eduard ISR 2492 6
144 GM Palac Mladen CRO 2568 6
145 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2539 6
146 GM Howell David ENG 2518 6
147 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 2590 6
148 IM Maze Sebastien FRA 2506 6
149 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2567 6
150   Swinkels Robin NED 2422 6
151 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2543 6
152 GM Iskusnyh Sergei RUS 2463 6
153 GM Slobodjan Roman GER 2525 6
154 GM Polak Tomas CZE 2510 6
155 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2525 6
156 IM Skoberne Jure SLO 2440 6
157 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 2584 6
158 GM Nyback Tomi FIN 2585 6
159 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2495 6
160 IM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2520 6
161 GM Balogh Csaba HUN 2617 6
162 GM Kanep Meelis EST 2508 6
163 IM Buhmann Rainer GER 2581 6
164 GM Asrian Karen ARM 2635 6
165 IM Gordon Stephen ENG 2490 6
166 IM Williams Simon ENG 2487 6
167 IM Womacka Mathias GER 2460 6
168 IM Lobzhanidze Davit GEO 2450 6
169 GM Cvitan Ognjen CRO 2540 6
170 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre BEL 2510 6
171 IM Bromberger Stefan GER 2495 6
172 IM Erdogdu Mert TUR 2401 6
173 IM Cornette Matthieu FRA 2490 6
174 IM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2507 6
175 IM Landenbergue Claude SUI 2435 6
176 GM Godena Michele ITA 2558 6
177   Jorczik Julian GER 2316 6
178 GM Novikov Stanislav RUS 2556 6
179   Schmidt Raul ROM 2081 6
180 FM Degtiarev Evgeny GER 2391 6
181 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2552 5,5
182 GM Shengelia Davit GEO 2523 5,5
183 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2546 5,5
184 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2593 5,5
185 GM Werle Jan NED 2556 5,5
186 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2589 5,5
187 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2570 5,5
188 GM Naumann Alexander GER 2543 5,5
189 IM Orlov Andrey RUS 2447 5,5
190 IM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2463 5,5
191 GM Golod Vitali ISR 2597 5,5
192 IM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2532 5,5
193 IM Gasthofer Alexander GER 2453 5,5
194 FM Nechepurenko Roman RUS 2501 5,5
195 GM Handke Florian GER 2459 5,5
196   Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 2365 5,5
197 IM Bindrich Falko GER 2469 5,5
198 IM Petrik Tomas SVK 2522 5,5
199 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 2539 5,5
200 IM Guseinov Elmir AZE 2457 5,5
201 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2538 5,5
202 GM David Alberto LUX 2525 5,5
203 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2567 5,5
204 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2571 5,5
205 FM Danilov Ilie Vladimir ROM 2405 5,5
206 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 2572 5,5
207 IM Szabo Krisztian HUN 2438 5,5
208 FM Strohhaeker Raoul GER 2391 5,5
209 IM Esen Baris TUR 2455 5,5
210 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2490 5,5
211 GM Atalik Suat TUR 2584 5,5
212 IM Jakubowski Krzysztof POL 2471 5,5
213 IM Roos Michael GER 2349 5,5
214   Zaragatski Ilja GER 2464 5,5
215 IM Grooten Herman NED 2379 5,5
216   Armbrust Florian GER 2255 5,5
217 IM Kuba Guenter AUT 2403 5,5
218 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 2632 5,5
219 IM Rocha Sergio POR 2400 5,5
220 GM Stanojoski Zvonko MKD 2504 5,5
221 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2478 5,5
222 FM Logothetis Sotirios GRE 2221 5,5
223 IM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2411 5,5
224 GM Winants Luc BEL 2524 5,5
225 IM Atakisi Umut TUR 2392 5,5
226 IM Banusz Tamas HUN 2463 5,5
227 FM Martinovic Sasa CRO 2400 5,5
228 IM Richter Michael GER 2396 5,5
229 GM Karpatchev Aleksandr RUS 2477 5,5
230 IM Marzolo Cyril FRA 2459 5,5
231 GM Sorokin Maxim RUS 2517 5,5
232 IM Boros Denes HUN 2501 5,5
233 IM Manca Federico ITA 2424 5,5
234 FM Jahnel Guenther GER 2303 5,5
235 FM Alsina Leal Daniel ESP 2428 5,5
236 IM Borriss Martin GER 2463 5,5
237 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2629 5
238 IM Pert Richard ENG 2455 5
239 IM Vehi Bach Victor ESP 2377 5
240 FM Loxine Jakov RUS 2301 5
241 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 2561 5
242 IM Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2389 5
243 IM Can Emre TUR 2404 5
244 GM Rogozenko Dorian ROM 2528 5
245 FM Vuilleumier Alexandre SUI 2343 5
246 IM Bogner Sebastian GER 2345 5
247 FM Spiess Gunter GER 2398 5
248 FM Eisenbeiser Amadeus GER 2328 5
249 GM Berescu Alin ROM 2514 5
250 FM Beckhuis Gernod GER 2313 5
251 FM Sowray Peter ENG 2317 5
252 IM Jirka Jiri CZE 2367 5
253 IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2384 5
254 FM Kaplan Sasha ISR 2429 5
255 FM Vaznonis Vytautas LTU 2282 5
256 IM Pitl Gregory GER 2367 5
257 IM Guliev Logman AZE 2466 5
258 IM Volke Karsten GER 2490 5
259 FM Pajeken Wolfgang GER 2346 5
260 IM Ardeleanu Alin ROM 2407 5
261 IM Hunt Adam ENG 2461 5
262 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2533 5
263 IM Estremera Panos Sergio ESP 2386 5
264 IM Zeller Frank GER 2429 5
265 FM Koepke Christian GER 2290 5
266 IM Zude Erik GER 2401 5
267 FM Sievers Stefan GER 2377 5
268 FM Eichner Sebastian GER 2286 5
269 IM Saric Ivan CRO 2463 5
270 FM Figura Atila Gajo GER 2416 5
271 IM Wippermann Till GER 2410 5
272 GM Gutman Lev GER 2444 5
273 FM Savickas Airidas LTU 2372 5
274 IM Philippe Christophe FRA 2354 5
275 FM Michalczak Thomas GER 2325 5
276 IM Butnorius Algimantas LTU 2402 5
277 GM Smeets Jan NED 2552 5
278 FM Meinhardt Maximilian GER 2376 5
279 FM Giemsa Stephan GER 2286 5
280 GM Fernandes Antonio POR 2448 5
281 IM Loeffler Stefan GER 2448 5
282 IM Berg Klaus DEN 2434 5
283   Zelbel Patrick GER 2144 5
284 IM Moor Roger SUI 2385 5
285   Schlawin Marlon GER 2306 4,5
286 IM Sanikidze Tornike GEO 2426 4,5
287 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian ROM 2442 4,5
288   Kalvaitis Sigitas LTU 2216 4,5
289   Hindermann Felix SUI 2260 4,5
290   Georgiadis Ioannis GRE 2413 4,5
291 IM Brendel Oliver GER 2370 4,5
292 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2427 4,5
293 FM Fruebing Stefan GER 2343 4,5
294   Dinger Florian GER 2317 4,5
295 FM Wichmann Cliff GER 2392 4,5
296 FM Erturan Yakup TUR 2383 4,5
297 IM Ris Robert NED 2411 4,5
298   Becker Martin GER 2330 4,5
299   Yaksin Oleg RUS 2258 4,5
300   Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2279 4,5
301 GM Luther Thomas GER 2586 4,5
302 IM Zueger Beat SUI 2415 4,5
303   Klokas Konstantinos GRE 2219 4,5
304   Fink Leander GER 2054 4,5
305 IM Donchenko Anatoly GER 2374 4,5
306   Grant Jonathan SCO 2283 4,5
307 GM Espig Lutz GER 2351 4,5
308 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw LUX 2373 4,5
309   Bente Bjoern GER 2238 4,5
310 FM Brener Ilja GER 2413 4,5
311   Srienz Christian AUT 2197 4,5
312   Makoli Perparim ECU 2245 4,5
313   Graf Felix GER 2262 4,5
314 FM Buchal Stephan GER 2330 4,5
315 IM Zysk Robert GER 2483 4,5
316   Kuehner Christian GER 2135 4,5
317 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick MNC 2205 4,5
318   Nagatz Frank GER 2276 4,5
319 GM Potapov Alexander RUS 2515 4,5
320   Luechtemeier Peter GER 2270 4,5
321 FM Bruned Yvain ESP 2339 4,5
322   Schulz Michael GER 2250 4,5
323   Bakker Sven NED 2253 4,5
324   Baer Soeren GER 2129 4,5
325 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2507 4
326 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 4
327 IM Pirrot Dieter GER 2420 4
328   Bruned Boris ESP 2194 4
329 FM Zesch Ludwig GER 2287 4
330 FM Asauskas Henrikas LTU 2264 4
331 FM Kersten Uwe GER 2292 4
332   Paehtz Thomas jr GER 2318 4
333   Lubbe Nicolas GER 2254 4
334 FM Becker Michael GER 2313 4
335 FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2302 4
336 FM Peterson Eric SVK 2302 4
337   Perlitz Sven GER 2141 4
338   Nagel Bernhard GER 2257 4
339   Sondermann Johannes GER 2173 4
340   Minescu Dragos Olivar ROM 2152 4
341 FM Bach Matthias GER 2364 4
342 IM Hartoch Robert NED 2242 4
343   Siedentopf Daniel GER 2178 4
344   Ringoir Tanguy BEL 2199 4
345   Kues Hendrik GER 2243 4
346 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2203 4
347   Chapman Alan ENG 2058 4
348   Beck Frederik GER 2334 4
349   Jaenig Reinhard GER 2176 4
350 FM Loew Gerald GER 2285 4
351   Kaphle Stephan GER 2151 4
352   Mayer Frank GER 2076 4
353   Natsidis Christoph GER 2196 4
354   Lochte Thomas GER 2221 4
355   Stips Felix ITA 2029 4
356   Zweschper Erich GER 2187 4
357 FM Sejkora Vlastimil CZE 2219 4
358   Kleinert Juergen GER 2060 4
359   Startsev Vladimir RUS 2248 3,5
360   Wilke Werner AUT 2253 3,5
361   Kaphle Sebastian GER 2010 3,5
362   Kayser Felix GER 2194 3,5
363   Kregelin Jan GER 2181 3,5
364   Geske Julian GER 2176 3,5
365   Kongevold Hans I NOR 2178 3,5
366   Windelband Jens GER 2181 3,5
367   Leiber Bernard GER 2190 3,5
368   Almond Richard ENG 2088 3,5
369   Johansen Paul NOR 2108 3,5
370   Schnoor Ekkehard GER 1936 3,5
371   Czap Bernhard GER 2204 3,5
372   Glantz Robert GER 1991 3,5
373   Gnirk Torsten GER 2131 3,5
374   Calder Dennis GER 2009 3,5
375 WFM Grigoryan-Lyell Meri ENG 2058 3,5
376   Godoj Veit GER 2113 3
377   Janda Zdenek CZE 2182 3
378   Boettger Lukas GER 2108 3
379   Muehle Hans-Bernd GER 1944 3
380   Hutchinson Norman ENG 2087 3
381   Grosse Manfred AUT 1955 3
382   Marville Gregoire BEL 2031 3
383   Pick Stefan GER 2083 3
384   Ringoir Guy BEL 1954 3
385   Salewski Bernd GER 2043 2,5
386   Katte Nicolas GER 1946 2,5
387 FM Rahls Peter GER 2322 2,5
388   Kostopoulos Evangellos GRE 2120 2,5
389   Kirsch Andreas GER 0 2,5
390   Schiefner Ray GER 2047 2,5
391   Bruned Vianney ESP 1929 2,5
392   Hanemann Henno GER 0 2,5
393 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 2528 2
394   Magar Johannes GER 2093 2
395   Hesselbarth Karlheinz GER 1929 1,5
396 GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe GER 2489 1
397   David Dan-Ariell GER 0 1
398 IM Sobolevsky Leonid UKR 2332 0,5
399 GM Zezulkin Jurij BLR 2454 0
400   Katte Oliver GER 1687 0
401 GM Gallagher Joseph SUI 2509 0
402 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2532 0
403   Kottwitz Daniel GER 2066 0
Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.
1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 2459 10
2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2496 8
3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2475 8
4 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2472 8
5 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2374 7,5
6 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2408 7,5
7 WGM Korbut Ekaterina RUS 2429 7,5
8 IM Socko Monika POL 2481 7,5
9 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2469 7,5
10 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina RUS 2286 7,5
11 IM Moser Eva AUT 2405 7,5
12 WGM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2334 7,5
13 WGM Bojkovic Natasa SRB 2408 7,5
14 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2425 7,5
15 IM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 2462 7,5
16 WIM Golubenko Valentina EST 2271 7,5
17 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2375 7,5
18 WIM Foisor Sabina-Francesca ROM 2333 7,5
19 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2399 7,5
20 IM Danielian Elina ARM 2424 7
21 IM Kononenko Tatiana UKR 2382 7
22 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan GEO 2435 7
23 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2380 7
24 IM Houska Jovanka ENG 2381 7
25 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea NED 2383 7
26 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2407 7
27 IM Dembo Yelena GRE 2470 7
28 IM Lahno Kateryna UKR 2467 6,5
29 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2384 6,5
30 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 2432 6,5
31 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2354 6,5
32 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2442 6,5
33 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2419 6,5
34 WGM Melia Salome GEO 2396 6,5
35 WGM Vozovic Oksana UKR 2356 6,5
36 WGM Kadimova Ilaha AZE 2339 6,5
37 IM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 2383 6,5
38 WIM Kursova Maria RUS 2324 6,5
39 WIM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2293 6,5
40 WIM Shukurova Meihriban AZE 2193 6,5
41 WIM Rudolf Anna HUN 2301 6,5
42 FM Schuurman Petra NED 2295 6,5
43 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2424 6,5
44 WIM Vasilkova Svetlana RUS 2346 6,5
45 IM Foisor Cristina Adela ROM 2384 6
46 WGM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2474 6
47 WGM Repkova Eva SVK 2328 6
48 WIM Burtasova Anna RUS 2314 6
49 WGM Meshcheriakova Evgenia RUS 2309 6
50 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela ROM 2422 6
51 WGM Muhren Bianca NED 2311 6
52 WFM Franciskovic Borka CRO 2227 6
53 IM Jackova Jana CZE 2423 6
54 IM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2435 6
55 WGM Benderac Ana SRB 2314 6
56 WIM Tsiganova Monika EST 2185 6
57 WGM Sudakova Irina RUS 2371 6
58 IM Klinova Masha ISR 2330 6
59 WIM Topel Zehra TUR 2224 6
60 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2348 5,5
61 WGM Juergens Vera GER 2290 5,5
62 WGM Michna Marta POL 2355 5,5
63 WGM Kochetkova Julia RUS 2320 5,5
64 WGM Chelushkina Irina SRB 2332 5,5
65 WFM Von Wantoch-Rekowski Dan. SRB 2114 5,5
66 WGM Voicu Carmen ROM 2354 5,5
67   Schoene Maria GER 2151 5,5
68 WGM Srebrnic Ana SLO 2262 5,5
69 IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 2363 5,5
70 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia UKR 2335 5,5
71 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana RUS 2375 5,5
72 WIM Seps Monika SUI 2265 5,5
73 WIM Rybenko Kseniya RUS 2239 5,5
74 WIM Andriasian Siranush ARM 2252 5,5
75 IM Collas Silvia FRA 2401 5,5
76 WIM Stiri Alexandra GRE 2258 5,5
77 WGM Calzetta Monica ESP 2340 5,5
78 WIM Daulyte Deimante LTU 2224 5,5
79 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 2268 5,5
80 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 2299 5,5
81 WFM Kulovana Eva CZE 2267 5,5
82   Atnilov Bela ISR 2164 5,5
83 WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 2343 5,5
84 WIM Paulet Iozefina ROM 2241 5,5
85 WIM Mira Helene AUT 2171 5,5
86 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2194 5,5
87 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2185 5,5
88 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2198 5
89   Rudolph Anna GER 2202 5
90 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna GER 2230 5
91 WFM Vogel Heike GER 2156 5
92 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela ROM 2276 5
93   Nemcova Katerina CZE 2164 5
94 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2293 5
95 WIM Gromova Iulia RUS 2252 5
96 WGM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 2411 5
97 WGM Smokina Karolina MDA 2192 5
98 IM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 2289 5
99 WFM Danelia Mariam GEO 2056 5
100 WFM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2267 5
101   Khudaverdieva Afag AZE 2163 5
102 WGM Medic Mirjana CRO 2265 5
103 WGM Karlovich Anastazia UKR 2266 5
104 WIM Leite Catarina POR 2232 5
105   Schulz Stefanie GER 2117 5
106 WFM Mader Manuela GER 2223 5
107 WGM Velikhanli Firuza AZE 2310 5
108 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 2198 5
109 WIM Dolzhikova Kateryna UKR 2282 5
110 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka ISL 2290 5
111 WFM Ohme Melanie GER 2225 5
112 WGM Nill Jessica GER 2283 4,5
113 WGM Sharevich Anna BLR 2323 4,5
114   Vovinkina Natalia ISR 2202 4,5
115 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2280 4,5
116   Winkelmann Elena GER 2114 4,5
117 WFM Pertlova Sona CZE 2171 4,5
118   Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda ROM 2223 4,5
119 WFM Wilson Alexandra SUI 2034 4,5
120   Osmanodja Filiz GER 0 4,5
121 WFM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2150 4,5
122 WIM Levushkina Elena GER 2327 4,5
123 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna LUX 2081 4,5
124   Van Weersel Arlette NED 2156 4
125 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2091 4
126   Isgandarova Khayala AZE 2155 4
127   Von Herman Brigitte GER 2070 4
128 WIM Shmirina Evgenija GER 2112 4
129 WFM Coimbra Margarida POR 2067 4
130   Fuchs Judith GER 2132 4
131   Apanaviciute Kristina LTU 2008 4
132 WIM Richards Heather ENG 2220 4
133 WFM Steil-Antoni Fiona LUX 2018 4
134   Sautter Elke GER 2046 4
135 FM Shmirina Galina GER 2115 4
136 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 2142 4
137   Brunello Roberta ITA 1953 4
138   Nagel Verena GER 2079 3,5
139 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa LTU 2048 3,5
140   Katte Isabel GER 1947 3,5
141   Klek Hanna Marie GER 1865 3,5
142   Sokalska Viktorija GER 2045 3,5
143   Sokalskaja Elena UKR 2147 3
144   Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ROM 1980 3
145   Ziemann Nadine GER 1989 3
146   Hafenstein Andrea GER 1945 3
147   Roelli Corinne SUI 2009 3
148   Huppertz Andrea GER 0 3
149   Seeber Sophie ENG 0 1,5
150 GM Peng Zhaoqin NED 2439 1



- Official website >>>