:: Russian Championships Super Finals 2007

The Russian Championships Super Finals took place from December 18th to December 30th 2007. Alexander Morozevich and Tatiana Kosintseva are Russian Champions 2007.  

Men's Final Standings: 1. Morozevich, Alexander g RUS 2755 8.0, 2. Grischuk, Alexander g RUS 2715 7.0, 3. Tomashevsky, Evgeny g RUS 2646 6, 4. Dreev, Alexey g RUS 2607 5, 5. Inarkiev, Ernesto g RUS 2674 5, 6. Vitiugov, Nikita g RUS 2594 5, 7. Sakaev, Konstantin g RUS 2634 5, 8. Jakovenko, Dmitry g RUS 2710 5, 9. Svidler, Peter g RUS 2732 5.0, 10. Amonatov, Farrukh g TJK 2637 4, 11. Rychagov, Andrey g RUS 2528 4.0, 12. Timofeev, Artyom g RUS 2637 3

Women's Final Standings: 1. Kosintseva, Tatiana m RUS 2492 7.0, 2. Tairova, Elena m RUS 2391 7.0, 3. Ovod, Evgenija m RUS 2386 7.0,
4. Korbut, Ekaterina m RUS 2443 7.0, 5. Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2462 6.0, 6. Kosintseva, Nadezhda m RUS 2469 6.0, 7. Matveeva, Svetlana m RUS 2433 5, 8. Shadrina, Tatiana wg RUS 2379 5, 9. Stepovaya, Tatiana wg RUS 2375 5.0, 10. Girya, Olga wf RUS 2338 4.0, 11. Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina m RUS 2448 3, 12. Gunina, Valentina wf RUS 2359 2



Men
 
Round 1, 18.12.2007
Jakovenko - Morozevich 1/2
Dreev - Grischuk
1/2
Inarkiev - Sakaev
1/2
Svidler - Rychagov
0-1
Amonatov - Timofeev
1-0
Vitiugov - Tomashevsky
0-1
Round 2, 19.12.2007
Svidler - Dreev 1-0
Morozevich - Vitiugov 0-1
Sakaev - Jakovenko 1-0
Timofeev - Inarkiev 1/2
Grischuk - Amonatov 1-0
Rychagov - Tomashevsky 1/2
Round 3, 20.12.2007
Dreev - Rychagov 1/2
Inarkiev - Grischuk 1/2
Jakovenko - Timofeev 1-0
Vitiugov - Sakaev 1/2
Tomashevsky - Morozevich 0-1
Amonatov - Svidler 1/2
Round 4, 22.12.2007
Svidler - Inarkiev 1/2
Dreev - Amonatov 0-1
Grischuk- Jakovenko 1/2
Timofeev - Vitiugov 0-1
Sakaev - Tomashevsky 0-1
Rychagov - Morozevich 0-1
Round 5, 23.12.2007
Jakovenko - Svidler 1/2
Inarkiev - Dreev 0-1
Amonatov - Rychagov 1/2
Vitiugov - Grischuk 1/2
Morozevich - Sakaev 1-0
Tomashevsky - Timofeev 1-0
Round 6, 24.12.2007
Svidler - Vitiugov 1-0
Dreev - Jakovenko 1-0
Amonatov - Inarkiev 1/2
Grischuk - Tomashevsky 1-0
Timofeev - Morozevich 0-1
Rychagov - Sakaev 1/2
Round 7, 26.12.2007
Tomashevsky - Svidler 1-0
Vitiugov - Dreev 1/2
Jakovenko - Amonatov 1-0
Inarkiev - Rychagov 1/2
Morozevich - Grischuk 1-0
Sakaev - Timofeev 0-1
Round 8, 27.12.2007
Inarkiev - Jakovenko 1/2
Amonatov - Vitiugov 1/2
Dreev - Tomashevsky 1/2
Svidler - Morozevich 0-1
Grischuk - Sakaev 1/2
Rychagov - Timofeev 0-1
Round 9, 28.12.2007
Sakaev - Svidler 1/2
Morozevich - Dreev 0-1
Tomashevsky - Amonatov 1-0
Vitiugov - Inarkiev 0-1
Jakovenko - Rychagov 1/2
Timofeev - Grischuk 0-1
Round 10, 29.12.2007
Jakovenko - Vitiugov 1/2
Inarkiev - Tomashevsky 1-0
Amonatov - Morozevich 1/2
Dreev - Sakaev 0-1
Svidler - Timofeev 1/2
Rychagov - Grischuk 0-1
Round 11, 30.12.2007
Grischuk - Svidler 1/2
Timofeev - Dreev 1/2
Sakaev - Amonatov 1-0
Morozevich - Inarkiev 1-0
Tomashevsky - Jakovenko 1/2
Vitiugov - Rychagov 1-0



 


Women

Round 1, 18.12.2007
Kosintseva N. - Kosintseva T. 1/2
Gunina - Korbut
0-1
Ovod - Kovalevskaya
1/2
Matveeva - Stepovaya
1-0
Tairova - Shadrina
1-0
Pogonina - Girya
1-0
Round 2, 19.12.2007
Kosintseva N. - Tairova 0-1
Shadrina - Matveeva 1-0
Stepovaya - Ovod 1/2
Kovalevskaya - Gunina 1/2
Korbut - Pogonina 0-1
Kosintseva T. - Girya 1-0
Round 3, 20.12.2007
Matveeva - Kosintseva N. 1-0
Tairova - Kosintseva T. 0-1
Ovod - Shadrina 1-0
Gunina - Stepovaya 0-1
Pogonina - Kovalevskaya 1-0
Girya - Korbut 0-1
Round 4, 22.12.2007
Tairova - Matveeva 1/2
Kosintseva N. - Ovod 1/2
Shadrina - Gunina 1-0
Stepovaya - Pogonina 1/2
Kovalevskaya - Girya 0-1
Kosintseva T. - Korbut 1/2
Round 5, 23.12.2007
Gunina - Kosintseva N. 0-1
Ovod - Tairova 0-1
Matveeva - Kosintseva T. 1/2
Pogonina - Shadrina 1/2
Girya - Stepovaya 1/2
Korbut - Kovalevskaya 1-0
Round 6, 24.12.2007
Kosintseva N. - Pogonina 1/2
Tairova - Gunina 1-0
Matveeva - Ovod 1/2
Shadrina - Girya 1/2
Stepovaya - Korbut 0-1
Kosintseva T. - Kovalevskaya 1-0
Round 7, 26.12.2007
Girya - Kosintseva N.
Pogonina - Tairova 0-1
Gunina - Matveeva 0-1
Ovod - Kosintseva T. 1/2
Korbut - Shadrina 1-0
Kovalevskaya - Stepovaya 1-0
Round 8, 27.12.2007
Kosintseva N. - Korbut 1/2
Tairova - Girya 1-0
Matveeva - Pogonina 0-1
Ovod - Gunina 1-0
Shadrina - Kovalevskaya 1-0
Kosintseva T. - Stepovaya 0-1
Round 9, 28.12.2007
Kovalevskaya - Kosintseva N. 0-1
Korbut - Tairova 1/2
Girya - Matveeva 1-0
Pogonina - Ovod 1/2
Gunina - Kosintseva T. 1-0
Stepovaya - Shadrina 0-1
Round 10, 29.12.2007
Kosintseva N. - Stepovaya 1/2
Tairova - Kovalevskaya 0-1
Matveeva - Korbut 1/2
Ovod - Girya 1-0
Gunina - Pogonina 1-0
Kosintseva T. - Shadrina 1-0
Round 11, 30.12.2007
Shadrina - Kosintseva N. 1/2
Stepovaya - Tairova 1-0
Kovalevskaya - Matveeva 1/2
Korbut - Ovod 0-1
Girya - Gunina 1-0
Pogonina - Kosintseva T. 0-1



 


Participants of the Men's Championship (12): Alexander Morozevich (2755), Peter Svidler (2732), Alexander Grischuk (2715), Dmitry Jakovenko (2710), Ernesto Inarkiev (2674), Evgeny Tomashevsky (2646), Farrukh Amonatov (2637), Artyom Timofeev (2637), Konstantin Sakaev (2634), Alexey Dreev (2607), Nikita Vitiugov (2594), Andrey Rychagov (2528).

Participants of the Women's Championship (12): Tatiana Kosintseva (2492), Nadezhda Kosintseva (2469), Natalija Pogonina (2462), Ekaterina Kovalevskaya (2448), Ekaterina Korbut (2443), Svetlana Matveeva (2433), Elena Tairova (2391), Evgenija Ovod (2386), Tatiana Shadrina (2379), Tatiana Stepovaya (2375), Valentina Gunina (2359), Olga Girya (2338).


- View the games >>>
- Relative website (in Russian)>>>

Last update by Webmaster: 30/12/2007 >>>