PTUJ Zonal Tournament



Ptuj (SLOVENIA) 1995. Zonal Tournament  Men


Round 1 05/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Enders Peter         1-0
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Luther Thomas        1-0
Lutz Christopher     -  Stanec Nikolaus      1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Zueger Beat          1-0
Gostisa Leon         -  Robatsch Karl        1-0
Atlas Valeri         -  Sermek Drazen        0-1
Landenbergue Claude  -  Grosar Aljosa        1/2
Wach Markus          -  Lobron Eric          0-1

Round 2 06/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Korchnoi Viktor      1/2
Luther Thomas        -  Wach Markus          1-0
Lobron Eric          -  Gostisa Leon         1/2
Enders Peter         -  Stanec Nikolaus      0-1
Grosar Aljosa        -  Mohr Georg           1/2
Sermek Drazen        -  Landenbergue Claude  1/2
Zueger Beat          -  Lutz Christopher     0-1
Robatsch Karl        -  Atlas Valeri         1-0

Round 3 (1995.04.07)

Korchnoi Viktor      -  Enders Peter         1/2
Lutz Christopher     -  Grosar Aljosa        1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Sermek Drazen        1/2
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Zueger Beat          1/2
Gostisa Leon         -  Luther Thomas        0-1
Atlas Valeri         -  Lobron Eric          0-1
Landenbergue Claude  -  Robatsch Karl        1/2
Wach Markus          -  Kindermann Stefan    0-1

Round 4 08/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Gostisa Leon         1-0
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Wach Markus          1/2
Luther Thomas        -  Atlas Valeri         1/2
Lobron Eric          -  Landenbergue Claude  1-0
Enders Peter         -  Zueger Beat          1-0
Grosar Aljosa        -  Stanec Nikolaus      1-0
Sermek Drazen        -  Lutz Christopher     1/2
Robatsch Karl        -  Mohr Georg           1/2

Round 5 10/04/1995

Lutz Christopher     -  Robatsch Karl        1-0
Mohr Georg           -  Lobron Eric          0-1
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Sermek Drazen        1/2
Gostisa Leon         -  Korchnoi Viktor      1-0
Zueger Beat          -  Grosar Aljosa        1-0
Atlas Valeri         -  Kindermann Stefan    1/2
Landenbergue Claude  -  Luther Thomas        0-1
Wach Markus          -  Enders Peter         1/2

Round 6 11/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Landenbergue Claude  1-0
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Atlas Valeri         1/2
Luther Thomas        -  Mohr Georg           1/2
Lobron Eric          -  Lutz Christopher     1/2
Enders Peter         -  Grosar Aljosa        1-0
Sermek Drazen        -  Zueger Beat          1/2
Robatsch Karl        -  Stanec Nikolaus      1/2
Wach Markus          -  Gostisa Leon         0-1

Round 7 12/04/1995

Lutz Christopher     -  Luther Thomas        1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Kindermann Stefan    0-1
Grosar Aljosa        -  Sermek Drazen        1/2
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Lobron Eric          1-0
Gostisa Leon         -  Enders Peter         0-1
Zueger Beat          -  Robatsch Karl        1/2
Atlas Valeri         -  Wach Markus          1-0
Landenbergue Claude  -  Korchnoi Viktor      0-1

Round 8 13/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Lutz Christopher     1/2
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Mohr Georg           1-0
Luther Thomas        -  Stanec Nikolaus      1/2
Lobron Eric          -  Zueger Beat          1-0
Enders Peter         -  Sermek Drazen        1-0
Gostisa Leon         -  Atlas Valeri         1/2
Robatsch Karl        -  Grosar Aljosa        1/2
Wach Markus          -  Landenbergue Claude  0-1

Round 9 15/04/1995

Lutz Christopher     -  Korchnoi Viktor      1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Wach Markus          1-0
Grosar Aljosa        -  Lobron Eric          1-0
Sermek Drazen        -  Robatsch Karl        1-0
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Kindermann Stefan    1/2
Zueger Beat          -  Luther Thomas        1/2
Atlas Valeri         -  Enders Peter         1-0
Landenbergue Claude  -  Gostisa Leon         1/2

Round 10 16/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Zueger Beat          1-0
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Stanec Nikolaus      1-0
Luther Thomas        -  Grosar Aljosa        1-0
Lobron Eric          -  Sermek Drazen        1-0
Enders Peter         -  Robatsch Karl        1/2
Gostisa Leon         -  Mohr Georg           0-1
Atlas Valeri         -  Landenbergue Claude  1/2
Wach Markus          -  Lutz Christopher     0-1

Round 11 17/04/1995

Lutz Christopher     -  Gostisa Leon         1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Atlas Valeri         1-0
Grosar Aljosa        -  Kindermann Stefan    1/2
Sermek Drazen        -  Luther Thomas        1/2
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Wach Markus          0-1
Zueger Beat          -  Korchnoi Viktor      1/2
Landenbergue Claude  -  Enders Peter         0-1
Robatsch Karl        -  Lobron Eric          1/2

Round 12 18/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Sermek Drazen        1/2
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Grosar Aljosa        1-0
Luther Thomas        -  Robatsch Karl        1-0
Enders Peter         -  Lobron Eric          1-0
Gostisa Leon         -  Stanec Nikolaus      1/2
Atlas Valeri         -  Lutz Christopher     1/2
Landenbergue Claude  -  Mohr Georg           1/2
Wach Markus          -  Zueger Beat          1/2

Round 13 20/04/1995

Lobron Eric          -  Luther Thomas        1/2
Lutz Christopher     -  Landenbergue Claude  1/2
Mohr Georg           -  Enders Peter         1-0
Grosar Aljosa        -  Wach Markus          1-0
Sermek Drazen        -  Korchnoi Viktor      1/2
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Atlas Valeri         1/2
Zueger Beat          -  Gostisa Leon         1-0
Robatsch Karl        -  Kindermann Stefan    0-1

Round 14 21/04/1995

Kindermann Stefan    -  Lobron Eric          0-1
Korchnoi Viktor      -  Robatsch Karl        1-0
Mohr Georg           -  Lutz Christopher     1/2
Enders Peter         -  Luther Thomas        0-1
Gostisa Leon         -  Grosar Aljosa        1/2
Atlas Valeri         -  Zueger Beat          0-1
Landenbergue Claude  -  Stanec Nikolaus      1/2
Wach Markus          -  Sermek Drazen        1/2

Round 15 22/04/1995

Luther Thomas        -  Kindermann Stefan    1/2
Lobron Eric          -  Korchnoi Viktor      1/2
Lutz Christopher     -  Enders Peter         1-0
Grosar Aljosa        -  Atlas Valeri         1-0
Sermek Drazen        -  Gostisa Leon         1/2
Stanec Nikolaus      -  Mohr Georg           1/2
Zueger Beat          -  Landenbergue Claude  1/2
Robatsch Karl        -  Wach Markus          1/2


Ptuj (SLO), 1995.                                                  Cat. X (2490)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 5 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Kindermann, Stefan    g GER 2585  * = = 0 = 1 1 = = = 1 1 = 1 1 1  10.5  2633
 2 Korchnoi, Viktor      g SUI 2635  = * 1 = = 1 = 1 = 1 0 = = 1 1 =  10.0  2605
 3 Luther, Thomas        g GER 2550  = 0 * = = = 1 1 = = 1 = = 1 1 1  10.0  2611
 4 Lobron, Eric          g GER 2575  1 = = * = 1 0 0 1 0 = 1 1 1 = 1   9.5  2579
 5 Lutz, Christopher     g GER 2560  = = = = * = 1 = = = = 1 = = 1 1   9.5  2580
 6 Mohr, Georg           m SLO 2430  0 0 = 0 = * 1 = = = 1 1 1 = = 1   8.5  2544
 7 Enders, Peter         m GER 2480  0 = 0 1 0 0 * 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 = =   7.5  2491
 8 Grosar, Aljosa        m SLO 2475  = 0 0 1 = = 0 * = 1 = 0 1 = = 1   7.5  2491
 9 Sermek, Drazen        g SLO 2515  = = = 0 = = 0 = * = = = 1 = 1 =   7.5  2488
10 Stanec, Nikolaus      m AUT 2465  = 0 = 1 = = 1 0 = * = = = = = 0   7.0  2471
11 Gostisa, Leon         m SLO 2420  0 1 0 = = 0 0 = = = * 0 = = 1 1   6.5  2445
12 Zueger, Beat          m SUI 2480  0 = = 0 0 0 0 1 = = 1 * 1 = = =   6.5  2441
13 Atlas, Valeri         m LIE 2450  = = = 0 = 0 1 0 0 = = 0 * = 0 1   5.5  2398
14 Landenbergue, Claude  m SUI 2430  0 0 0 0 = = 0 = = = = = = * = 1   5.5  2399
15 Robatsch, Karl        g AUT 2410  0 0 0 = 0 = = = 0 = 0 = 1 = * =   5.0  2370
16 Wach, Markus          m AUT 2385  0 = 0 0 0 0 = 0 = 1 0 = 0 0 = *   3.5  2286
Click here to see the games


Ptuj (SLO), 1995. Women's Zonal Tournament
------------------------------------------


Round 1 05/04/1995

Grosar Kiti             Trabert Bettina            1/2
Koglin Anke             Licina Anita               1-0
Olbrich Marina          Krmelj Natasa              0-1
Heinatz Gundula         RamseierJ                  1/2
Borek Jutta             Lematschko Tatjana         0-1
Goschl O                Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  1/2

Round 2 06/04/1995

Koglin Anke              Heinatz Gundula            1/2
Lematschko Tatjana       Grosar Kiti                1-0
Ramseier J               Borek Jutta                1-0
Trabert Bettina          Olbrich Marina             0-1
Krmelj Natasa            Goschl O                   1-0
Licina Anita             Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  1/2

Round 3 07/04/1995

Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino    Krmelj Natasa              1-0
Grosar Kiti                  Ramseier J                 1-0
Olbrich Marina               Lematschko Tatjana         1/2
Heinatz Gundula              Licina Anita               1-0
Borek Jutta                  Koglin Anke                0-1
Goschl O                     Trabert Bettina            1-0

Round 4 08/04/1995

Koglin Anke                  Grosar Kiti                1-0
Lematschko Tatjana           Goschl O                   1-0
RamseierJ                    Olbrich  Marina            1/2
Trabert Bettina              Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  1/2
Heinatz Gundula              Borek Jutta                0-1
Licina Anita                 Krmelj Natasa              1-0

Round 5 10/04/1995

Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino    Lematschko Tatjana         1-0
Grosar Kiti                  Heinatz Gundula            1-0
Olbrich Marina               Koglin Anke                1-0
Krmelj Natasa                Trabert Bettina            1/2
Borek Jutta                  Licina Anita               1/2
Goschl O                     Ramseier J                 1/2

Round 6 11/04/1995

Koglin Anke                  Goschl O                   1-0
Lematschko Tatjana           Krmelj Natasa              1-0
Ramseier J                   Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  0-1
Heinatz Gundula              Olbrich Marina             1/2
Borek Jutta                  Grosar Kiti                1/2
Licina Anita                 Trabert Bettina            1/2

Round 7 12/04/1995

Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino    Koglin Anke                0-1
Grosar Kiti                  Licina Anita               1-0
Olbrich Marina               Borek Jutta                1/2
Trabert Bettina              Lematschko Tatjana         1-0
Krmelj Natasa                Ramseier J                 1/2
Goschl O                     Heinatz Gundula            0-1

Round 8 13/04/1995

Grosar Kiti                  Olbrich Marina             1-0
Koglin Anke                  Krmelj Natasa              1/2
Ramseier J                   Trabert Bettina            1/2
Heinatz Gundula              Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  0-1
Borek Jutta                  Goschl O                   1-0
Licina Anita                 Lematschko Tatjana         1-0

Round 9 15/04/1995

Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino    Borek Jutta                1-0
Lematschko Tatjana           Ramseier J                 1/2
Olbrich Marina               Licina Anita               1-0
Trabert Bettina              Koglin Anke                1/2
Krmelj Natasa                Heinatz Gundula            0-1
Goschl O                     Grosar Kiti                0-1

Round 10 16/04/1995

Grosar Kiti                  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino  1/2
Koglin Anke                  Lematschko Tatjana         0-1
Olbrich Marina               Goschl O                   1/2
Heinatz Gundula              Trabert Bettina            1/2
Borek Jutta                  Krmelj Natasa              1/2
Licina Anita                 Ramseier J                 0-1

Round 11 17/04/1995

Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino    Olbrich Marina             1/2
Lematschko Tatjana           Heinatz Gundula            1-0
Ramseier J                   Koglin Anke                1/2
Trabert Bettina              Borek Jutta                1-0
Krmelj Natasa                Grosar Kiti                1/2
Goschl O                     Licina Anita               1/2


Ptuj (SLO), 1995.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino wg GER 2380  * = 0 1 = 1 = 1 1 1 = =  7.5  2330
 2 Grosar, Kiti                  SLO 2215  = * 0 0 1 1 = 1 = = 1 1  7.0  2266
 3 Koglin, Anke                f GER 2225  1 1 * 0 0 = = = = 1 1 1  7.0  2302
 4 Lematschko, Tatjana         g SUI 2315  0 1 1 * = = 0 1 1 1 0 1  7.0  2292
 5 Olbrich, Marina             f GER 2280  = 0 1 = * = 1 = 0 = 1 =  6.0  2259
 6 Ramseier,J                    ??? ----  0 0 = = = * = = = 1 1 =  5.5  2222
 7 Trabert, Bettina            m GER 2210  = = = 1 0 = * = = 1 = 0  5.5  2266
 8 Heinatz, Gundula            m GER 2220  0 0 = 0 = = = * 1 0 1 1  5.0  2142
 9 Krmelj, Natasa                SLO 2045  0 = = 0 1 = = 0 * = 0 1  4.5  2117
10 Borek, Jutta               wf AUT 2110  0 = 0 0 = 0 0 1 = * = 1  4.0  2110
11 Licina, Anita               m SLO 2225  = 0 0 1 0 0 = 0 1 = * =  4.0  2142
12 Goschl,O                      ??? ----  = 0 0 0 = = 1 0 0 0 = *  3.0  2029
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------